Replica edition News Obituaries Sports Opinion Community Religion Special Sections Photos Contact Us Email Updates
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption RICK PECK/SPECIAL TO MCDONALD COUNTY PRESS Chandler Moffett of the McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club takes Noah Midcap of Webb City down on his way to a 9-4 win in the six and under, 55-pound division at the McDonald County Youth Wrestling Tournament held Dec. 29 at MCHS.

2018 MCD "Battle Of The Eve"

6U 45 pounds

Lucas Peck, DNP

6U 45 pounds

Hayden Teague, DNP

6U 55 pounds

Hunter Lasch, DNP

6U 55 pounds

Finnley O`Brien, DNP

6U 55 pounds

Santiago Gonzalez, DNP

6U 55 pounds

Kristofer Gonzalez, DNP

6U 60-65 pounds

Chandler Moffett, second place

8U 45 pounds

Prestin Legrand, third place

8U 55 pounds

Shawn Farmer, DNP

8U 55 pounds

Cooper Blount, fourth place

8U 60 pounds

Carson Misner, third place

8U 60pounds

Paxton Legrand, DNP

8U 60 pounds

Bronx Martin, first place (Champion)

8U 65 pounds

Jake O`Brien, fourth place

8U 65 pounds

Christian Benhumea, first place (Champion)

8U 70 pounds

Blayde Pagel, DNP

8U 75 pounds

Christopher Ramirez, third place

8U 80 pounds

Joscylin Gilmore, third place

8U 80 pounds

Brody Gilmore, second place

8U 85 pounds

Morgan Shorter, DNP

8U 90 pounds

Zane Burrows, DNP

10U 55 pounds

Rowen Peck, DNP

10U 55 pounds

Sheccid Gonzalez, DNP

10U 60 pounds

Carson Misner, DNP

10U 65 pounds

Kemper Englert, DNP

10U 65 pounds

Christian Benhumea, DNP

10U 70 pounds

Adam Bogart, DNP

10U 75pounds

Christopher Ramirez, DNP

10U 75 pounds

Riley Cooper, DNP

10U 85 pounds

Stevan Benhumea, first place (Champion)

10&Under 90 pounds

Sam Pacheco, first place (Champion)

10&Under 110 pounds

Andrew Bogart, DNP

10U 100-105 pounds

Alyssa Jackson, third place

12U 60-65 pounds

Tanner Burton, DNP

12U 80 pounds

Jette Akins, DNP

12U 80 pounds

Kenny Zinn, DNP

12U 80 pounds

Dominic Cervantes, DNP

12U 85 pounds

Andrew Bowman, DNP

12U 90 pounds

Kaleb Zinn, DNP

12U 105 pounds

Gunner Cooper, DNP

12U 110 pounds

Landon Farrington, DNP

12U 115 pounds

JT Clemons, DNP

12U 130 pounds

Kylee Gilmore, fourth place

12U 130 pounds

Trey Hardin, third place

12U 145-150 pounds

Alex Bogart, second place

14U 90 pounds

Triston Burton, DNP

14U 115 pounds

Cross Spencer, DNP

14U 120 pounds

Levi Smith, first place (Champion)

14U 130 pounds

Colter Vick, first place (Champion)

14U 135 pounds

David Bartholomew, third place

14U 190 pounds

Samuel Murphy, first place (Champion)

The weekend club will head to Carl Junction Open Jan. 2 and Novice Jan. 3.

Sports on 01/03/2019

Print Headline: McDonald County Youth Wrestling Results

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT